News:
   Last Name:   First Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account



 Abbott Street Burial Ground, Beverly, Essex County, Massachussetts, USA


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Tree:  

Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Nicholas Woodberry Gravestone Picture #1
Nicholas Woodberry Gravestone Picture #1
Birth: 1617
Death: May 16, 1686

Aged abt. 69 yrs. "Early Vital Records of Massachusetts (Beverly Deaths)  
2
Nicholas Woodberry Gravestone Picture #2
Nicholas Woodberry Gravestone Picture #2
Birth: 1617
Death: May 16, 1686

Aged abt. 69 yrs. "Early Vital Records of Massachusetts (Beverly Deaths)  
3
Nicholas Woodbury Gravestone Picture #3
Nicholas Woodbury Gravestone Picture #3
Birth: 1617
Death: May 16, 1686

Aged abt. 69 yrs. "Early Vital Records of Massachusetts (Beverly Deaths)  
4
Nicholas Woodbury Gravestone
Nicholas Woodbury Gravestone
A picture of the Beverly Cemetery where he is buried. 

Notes: Phone: 978-921-6000 x2355
http://www.beverlyma.gov/departments/cemetery-department

Also known as: Ancient Burying Ground

Latitude: 42.54813, Longitude: -70.87780